Belgian Grand Prix 2026 — race result

Andrea Kimi Antonelli won round 10 of the 2026 Formula One World Championship at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps in Belgium, starting from pole position and finishing +1.952 ahead of Charles Leclerc. Max Verstappen completed the podium.

The race ran to 44 laps of the 7.004 km circuit, 19 turns per lap.

3 cars failed to finish: Lance Stroll (retired, lap 25), Sergio Pérez (retired, lap 13), George Russell (retired, lap 0).

The full classification is below. Each driver links through to their 2026 season record.

PosDriverTeamGridTime / statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes11:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari4+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull2+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari5+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren6+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull21+23.3078
7Lando NorrisMcLaren13+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi8+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team7+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team11+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team10+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team9+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi12+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team14+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams15+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams19+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team16+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team17+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin22+20.8480
RLance StrollAston Martin20Retired0
RSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team18Retired0
RGeorge RussellMercedes3Retired0

More F1 2026 data

TURN ONE — the F1 pit wall: standings, telemetry, strategy