Oscar Piastri — F1 2026

Oscar Piastri drives for McLaren in the 2026 Formula One World Championship and currently sits P7 on 116 points from 13 rounds without a win so far.

Piastri's best finish this season is P2, with 2 podiums and an average finishing position of 5.6 across classified finishes. 3 races have ended in retirement.

Over 77 career starts Piastri has taken 9 wins and 28 podiums.

Team-mate Lando Norris is P4 on 171 points, a gap of 55 points between the two McLaren cars.

2026 race by race

RdGrand PrixGridFinishTime / statusPts
1Australian GP5WDid not start0
2Chinese GP5WDid not start0
3Japanese GP32+13.72218
4Miami GP73+27.09215
5Canadian GP411+12.6990
6Monaco GP74+24.26112
7Barcelona GP75+58.66110
8Austrian GP74+21.80912
9British GP811+4.0140
10Belgian GP65+18.98810
11Hungarian GP3RRetired0
12Dutch GP46+32.3328
13Italian GP65+19.25310

Season summary

More F1 2026 data

TURN ONE — the F1 pit wall: standings, telemetry, strategy