Isack Hadjar — F1 2026

Isack Hadjar drives for Red Bull in the 2026 Formula One World Championship and currently sits P8 on 71 points from 11 rounds without a win so far.

Hadjar's best finish this season is P3, with 1 podium and an average finishing position of 6.3 across classified finishes. 2 races have ended in retirement.

Over 31 career starts Hadjar has taken 0 wins and 1 podiums.

Team-mate Max Verstappen is P6 on 127 points, a gap of 56 points between the two Red Bull cars.

2026 race by race

RdGrand PrixGridFinishTime / statusPts
1Australian GP3RRetired0
2Chinese GP98+1:27.2474
3Japanese GP812+56.1540
4Miami GP22RRetired0
5Canadian GP75+5.03310
6Monaco GP53+23.39415
7Barcelona GP66+24.6278
8Austrian GP86+29.3998
9British GP55+1.59810
10Belgian GP216+23.3078
11Hungarian GP86+55.4888

Season summary

More F1 2026 data

TURN ONE — the F1 pit wall: standings, telemetry, strategy