Lewis Hamilton — F1 2026

Lewis Hamilton drives for Ferrari in the 2026 Formula One World Championship and currently sits P3 on 191 points from 13 rounds, having won 1 race.

Hamilton's best finish this season is P1, with 5 podiums and an average finishing position of 3.9 across classified finishes. No retirements so far.

Over 387 career starts Hamilton has taken 106 wins and 206 podiums, and 7 World Championships.

Team-mate Charles Leclerc is P5 on 155 points, a gap of 36 points between the two Ferrari cars.

2026 race by race

RdGrand PrixGridFinishTime / statusPts
1Australian GP74+16.14412
2Chinese GP33+25.26715
3Japanese GP66+25.0378
4Miami GP66+53.7538
5Canadian GP52+10.76818
6Monaco GP32+6.27118
7Barcelona GP211:32:28.10525
8Austrian GP35+26.39310
9British GP33+0.77215
10Belgian GP54+17.24512
11Hungarian GP55+24.54010
12Dutch GP54+16.75512
13Italian GP46+24.6558

Season summary

More F1 2026 data

TURN ONE — the F1 pit wall: standings, telemetry, strategy