Gabriel Bortoleto — F1 2026

Gabriel Bortoleto drives for Audi in the 2026 Formula One World Championship and currently sits P14 on 10 points from 13 rounds without a win so far.

Bortoleto's best finish this season is P8, with 0 podiums and an average finishing position of 10.9 across classified finishes. 1 race has ended in retirement.

Over 31 career starts Bortoleto has taken 0 wins and 0 podiums.

Team-mate Nico Hülkenberg is P15 on 6 points, a gap of 4 points between the two Audi cars.

2026 race by race

RdGrand PrixGridFinishTime / statusPts
1Australian GP109+12.7752
2Chinese GP16WDid not start0
3Japanese GP913+59.0780
4Miami GP2112+9.3530
5Canadian GP1313+21.1560
6Monaco GP1611+42.7480
7Barcelona GP1211+26.6870
8Austrian GP1211+30.3150
9British GP118+2.4134
10Belgian GP88+49.1404
11Hungarian GP1411+52.0280
12Dutch GP913+1:06.2350
13Italian GP1011+1:05.1870

Season summary

More F1 2026 data

TURN ONE — the F1 pit wall: standings, telemetry, strategy